1st Faculty of Medicine Charles University 1st Faculty of Medicine Charles University Stopka Lab
lvysa 16.01.2023

2017 - 2022

2023 - Lab meetings: Tuesdays at 11AM (U2.020)

1.3. - 11:00AM - Lecture - prof. MUDr. Jiří Mayer, CSc.: "Why it is so uneasy to cure acute myeloid leukemia?" (Conference Hall U2.012)

12.1. - 4:00PM - Seminar - Mgr. Tereza Turková: "ISWI ATPase Smarca5 (Snf2h) is indispensable determinant of lymphoid skewing during stem cell repopulation(Conference Hall U2.012)

2022

2.11. - 2:00PM - Mgr. Tereza Turková - Lecture - "ISWI ATPase Smarca5 Dose-dependently Regulates Function of Hematopoietic Stem Cells" (BIOCEV, U1.037 / U1.038)

10.10.-12.10. - BIOCEV DAYS - Programme HERE

21.6. - 10:00 AM - Shefali Thakur - PhD thesis mock / Tereza Turková - Smarca5 ChIPseq

28.4. - 10:00AM - Qiagen webinar on Ingenuity Pathway Analysis (IPA). (Conference Hall U2.012)

1.3. - 11:00AM - Bc. Lívie Rusková / Michaela Myšáková - (BIOCEV, U2.020)

22.2. - 11:00AM - Bc. Markéta Holečková - (BIOCEV, U2.020)

17.2. - 10:00AM - prof. MUDr. Tomáš Stopka, Ph.D. - Lecture - Title "Models of Therapy Resistance to Decipher Targetable Pathways" (BIOCEV, U2.012)

15.2. - 11:00AM - Bc. Michaela Hybešová - (BIOCEV, U2.020)

2021

14.12. - 11:00AM - Lukáš Čermák, Ph.D. / MUDr. Ľubomír Minařík - PEVO substrates, update of PEVO dose. (BIOCEV, U2.020)

30.11. - 11:00AM - MUDr. Ľubomír Minařík - MDS variants & expression (BIOCEV, U2.020)

16.11. - 11:00AM - MUDr. Lenka Daumová - Sea Horse (BIOCEV, U2.020)

19.10. - 11:00AM - RNDr. Kristýna Pimková, Ph.D. - NADPH AZA rezistence u MDS (BIOCEV, U2.020)

14.10. - 11:00AM - Tomasz Stokłosa, MD, Ph.D. - G3 Lecture - Title: "NGS in the diagnostics of hematological malignancies – pros and cons" (BIOCEV, Conference Hall U2.012) 2021 G3 Talks - Genes, Genetics & Genomics (cuni.cz)

5.10. - 11:00AM - Mgr. Tereza Turková - S5 transgen paper (BIOCEV, U2.020)

23.9. - 11:00AM - Mgr. Nikol Baloghová - S5 a p53 projects (BIOCEV, U2.020)

7.9. - 11:00AM - Mgr. Juraj Kokavec, Ph.D. - Single cell sequencing, DNA paper (BIOCEV, U2.020)

26.8. - 10:00AM - RNDr. Kristýna Pimková, Ph.D. - Lecture - Title: "The ISWI ATPase as a target for leukemia treatment: methods and opportunities" (BIOCEV, U2.020)

3.6. - 10:00AM - RNDr. Kristýna Pimková, Ph.D. - Lecture - Title: "The role of protein redox signalling in cellular metabolic adaptation during leukemogenesis" (BIOCEV, Conference Hall U2.012 / online at https://live.biocev.org/)

TBD  - Mgr. Juraj Kokavec, Ph.D. - Lecture - Title: "Hematopoietic stem and progenitor cell defects in the mouse model of Diamond-Blackfan anemia with ribosomal protein Rps19 mutation" (BIOCEV, Conference Hall U2.012 / online at https://live.biocev.org/)

2020 - Meetings all at 1 p.m. - U2.020

17.12.20 - G3 Talks - 2:00 PM (Conference Hall U2.012)

2.10.20 - G3 Talks - 8:30 AM (Conference Hall U2.012)

7.7.20 - Juraj Kokavec - SingleCellSeq exp design + references + cat (2:15 p.m. - U1.037/U1.038 - Red/Green)

30.6.20 - Pavel Cabart S5/Tip5 Figures-update of the MS

16.6.20 - Fred Villieux- PU.1, AKT1, SLIDE, IDH1/2 Figs

2.6.20 - Juraj Kokavec DBA-Figures for the MS

26.5.20 - Kristyna Pimkova+ Adel Schaffartzik : SeaHorse data + some PDX data on AZA-R

5.5.20 - Fred Villieux- PU.1, AKT1, SLIDE, IDH1/2 Figs

28.4.20 - Pavel Cabart S5/Tip5 Figures

21.4.20 - Kristyna Pimkova Grant-Plans/Figs

14.4.20 - Juraj Kokavec DBA-Figures

7.4.20 - Tereza Turkova S5-Tg Figures

2019 - Meetings all at 1 p.m.

3.12.19 Tomáš Zikmund (11 a.m. U1.037/U1.038 - Red/Green)

26.11.19 Tereza Turková (U1.037/U1.038 - Red/Green)

19.11.19 Lubomír Minařík (U2.020)

11.11.19 - Juraj Kokavec (2 p.m.)

7.10.19 - 1:00PM - Mgr. Kristýna Pimková, Ph.D., Lund University - Stem Cell Center. Title: “Quantitative proteomics identifies redox switches that regulate blood cell development.” (BIOCEV, U2.020)

26.9.2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM - G3 Talks - Jiří Zavadil, Ph.D., IARC Lyon - Title: Toxicogenomics of cancer-risk agents, Michael Korenjak, Ph.D., IARC Lyon. Title: Multi-omics determinants of experimentally modelled carcinogen-mediated cell transformation. (BIOCEV, Conference Hall U2.012) https://g3.lf1.cuni.cz/en/2019-g3-talks

21.3.2019 - 9:00 G3 Symposium - "Artificial intelligence - a future in onco haematology". https://g3.lf1.cuni.cz/en/2019-g3-symposium

2018 - Meetings all at 1 p.m. (U2.020 Yellow - Blue Seminary Room)

10.12.18 Tereza Turková

12.11.18 Pavel Čabart - S5, Tip5 and divalent metals

5.11.18 Tomáš Zikmund - project

29.10.18 Lubomír Minařík - MDSseq project

22.10.18 Helena Paszeková / Petra Bašová - URE mice project

8.10.18 Tereza Turková - S5 transgenic

1.10.18 Juraj Kokavec - DBA project

31.5.18 G3 Symposium - Dr. Leylah Drusbosky - "Computational Modeling of Protein Networks Predicts Treatment Outcomes in Hematological Malignancies" http://g3.lf1.cuni.cz/en/2018-g3-symposium 10:00AM(U2.012)

21.5.18 Juraj Kokavec - DBA and PDX

7.5. 18 Lubomír Minařík - NGS AZA/REVLIMID (B2.016) - cancelled

23.4.18 Pavel Burda – DNA methylation MDS (B2.016) - cancelled

16.3.18 G3 Symposium (Dean's office, 1st Medical Faculty, UK) http://g3.lf1.cuni.cz/en/2018-g3-symposium

12.3.18 Karin Vargová - project discussion meeting- cancelled

12.2.18 Pavel Čabart - AID

29.1.18 Helena Paszeková – S5 AML

15.1.18 Tereza Turková - TgS5

2017 - Meetings all at 11 a.m. (U2.020 Yellow - Blue Seminary Room)

4.12.17 Vít Pospíšil - project discussion meeting - B2.016

27.11.17 Pavel Burda - project discussion meeting (please have Katka Machová invited as well)

20.11.17 Karin Vargová - project discussion meeting

13.11.17 Tereza Turková S5 transgene

30.10.17 Tomáš Zikmund - S5 project update

23.10.17 Juraj Kokavec DBA project update (please have Bjorn invited as well)

16.10.17 Lubor Minařík - NGS AZA/REVLIMID

9.10.17 Helena Paszeková - crisprS5

2.10.17 Pavel Čabart - S5 AID-peptides (please lets have Prof Král invited as well) - B2.016

18.9.17 Shefali Thakur - wrap up

12.6.17 Shefali Thakur - FOLLOW UP (B2.016)

5.6.17 Pavel Čabart - grant proposal (B2.016)

15.5.17 Juraj Kokavec Mock PhD Thesis

24.4.17 Tomáš Zikmund - paper review

10.4.17 Juraj Kokavec - DBA project

7.4.17 G3 Meeting - http://g3.lf1.cuni.cz/en/2017-g3-symposium

3.4.17 Petra Bašová - PU/p53 and BC

27.3.17 Tereza Turková FOLLOW UP

20.3.17 Kamila Polgárová FOLLOW UP (paper)

13.3.17 Helena Paszeková FOLLOW UP

6.3.17 Tereza Turková - S5-Tg

20.2.17 Shefali Thakur project intro

30.1.17 Kamila Polgárová - NGS AZA/REVLIMID

9.1.17 Helena Paszeková - IRON & crisprS5